Employees

Publisert: 12.10.2016   Endret: 17.10.2017

Name Position Department Phone (+47)
Andersen, Ronny Senior Adviser Administration 22 99 59 10
Andresen, Tonje Merete Adviser Regulatory Body Unit 22 99 59 27
Bjørnsen, Marte Steinsund  Senior Adviser  Legal Department  73 60 40 35 
Bruun, Arild  Senior Adviser –
Lead Auditor 
Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 32 
Brænden, Ingrid Buhaug  Head of Department  Administration 22 99 59 55 
Dahl-Nilsen, Karianne  Head of Department  Legal Department 22 99 59 13 
Bush, Jorunn Anne  Senior Adviser –
International Coordination
Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 39 
Bøen, Jan  Chief Engineer Cableways and
Amusement Devices
73 60 40 22 
Bøklepp, Kåre  Senior Adviser –
Accident Statistics 
Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 35 
Corneliussen, Trine L.  Senior Adviser Administration 22 99 59 26 
Eie, Erik  Principal Engineer Technology and Operations  22 99 59 25 
Eikeland, Kristoffer J.  Senior Adviser  Legal Department 22 99 59 29 
Einarsen, Nina  Senior Adviser Administration 22 99 59 18 
Fisknes, Marte  Senior Adviser  Regulatory Body Unit 22 99 59 41 
Flateng, Vigdis  Senior Secretary  Administration 22 99 59 33 
Furunes, Bente  Senior Secretary  Cableways and
Amusement Devices
73 60 40 33 
Gotheim, Tone  Senior Adviser  Legal Department 22 99 59 48 
Grefsrud, Tore  Senior Adviser –
Head of IT
Administration  22 99 59 56 
Grøn, Ine Ancher  Principal Engineer  Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 19 
Hagbø, Geir  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 46 
Haneborg, Thomas  Senior Adviser Security  Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 49 
Heiszter, Espen  Senior Adviser  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 27 
Helmersen, Hanne  Senior Adviser  Administration 22 99 59 30 
Hestevik, Andreas  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 08 
Hilton, Harald  Senior Adviser  Legal Department 22 99 59 24 
Hommedal, Hanne  Adviser  Legal Department 22 99 59 54 
Hui, Katherine  Principal Engineer  Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 12 
Høgden, Camilla  Adviser Cableways and
Amusement Devices
73 60 40 34 
Iversen, Anne-Kristin  Senior Secretary  Administration 22 99 59 14 
Jansen, Are Underdal  Head of Archives  Administration 22 99 59 47 
Jensen, Geir Martin  Principal Engineer  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 21 
Knudsen, Ingrid  Adviser –
Archives and Procurement 
Administration  22 99 59 20 
Kristoffersen, Solfrid R.  Senior Adviser  Legal Department  22 99 59 43 
Ljunggren, Mona  Head of Unit  Regulatory Body Unit 22 99 59 36 
Lorås, Eskil Principal Engineer Cableways and
Amusement Devices
73 60 40 25
Lundkvist, Kuno  Principal Engineer
Lead Auditor 
Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 34 
Løvstad, Ronny Angel Senior Engineer Cableways and
Amusement Devices
73 60 40 26
Mjelstad, Mette  Senior Adviser  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 51 
Mjøs, Bente  Senior Adviser Technology and Operations  22 99 59 22 
Monsø, Bjørnar  Head of Department  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 32 
Owrehagen, Terje  Adviser  Communication  22 99 59 59 
Popa, Bogdan  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 17 
Ravik, Øystein  Deputy Director General  Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 07 
Reiersøl-Johnsen, Erik Ø.  Director General   22 99 59 01 
Roan, Kjersti C.  Adviser
Archives
Administration  22 99 59 02 
Rodahl, Silje  Principal Engineer  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 28 
Samstad, Geir-Rune Principal Engineer –
Lead Auditor 
Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 28 
Santos, Marites  Senior Adviser –
Accounts 
Administrasjon  22 99 59 42 
Schjelderup, Tor-Erik  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 57 
Schmid, Bernd  Senior Audit Adviser  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 29 
Skjær, Are Izquierdo  Higher Executive Officer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 16 
Stordahl, Liz Anette  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 11 
Sæteren, Sjur  Senior Audit Adviser Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 06 
Søetorp, Knut  Principal Engineer  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 52 
Thalberg, Hege G.  Senior Engineer  Safety Management
and Supervision 
22 99 59 21 
Thorsvik, Elisabeth  Senior Adviser HR Administration  22 99 59 45 
Warholm, Gro  Senior Adviser  Communication  22 99 59 44
95 99 41 44
 
Zulovic, Kemal  Adviser  Regulatory Body Unit  22 99 59 58 
Öster, Johanna Maria  Head of Department  Technology and Operations  22 99 59 37 
Østerås, Trond  Principal Engineer  Cableways and
Amusement Devices 
73 60 40 23 
Aatlo, Tom Refsum  Senior Adviser  Legal Department  22 99 59 38